Skip to main content

Data Privacy Addenda

Epicor EU Data Processing Addendum

(Updated 31 August 2021)

Data processing addendum applicable for whom Epicor processes “Personal Data” as defined under the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

DOWNLOAD NOW

If you are an existing Epicor customer for whom Epicor processes “Personal Data” under the EU GDPR on your behalf, then the Epicor EU Data Processing Addendum is hereby incorporated by reference into the Master Customer Agreement you have with Epicor or its Affiliate. The Epicor EU Data Processing Addendum will control in the event of any conflict between it and the Master Customer Agreement.

Epicor CCPA Data Processing Addendum

(Effective January 1, 2020)

Data processing addendum applicable for whom Epicor processes “Personal Information of a Consumer” under the California Consumer Protection Act (CCPA)

DOWNLOAD NOW

If you are an existing Epicor customer for whom Epicor processes “Personal information of a Consumer” under the CCPA on your behalf, then the Epicor CCPA Data Processing Addendum is hereby incorporated by reference into the Master Customer Agreement you have with Epicor or its Affiliate.  The Epicor CCPA Data Processing Addendum will control in the event of any conflict between it and the Master Customer Agreement. 

Epicor UK Data Processing Addendum

Data processing addendum applicable for whom Epicor processes “Personal Data” as defined under the UK General Data Protection Regulation (UK GDPR) and European Commission Decision 2010/87/EU - Standard Contractual Clauses (Processors), as modified by the UK Information Commissioner.

DOWNLOAD NOW

Australian Data Processing Addendum

Data processing addendum applicable for whom Epicor processes “Personal Information” of an individual resident in the Commonwealth of Australia under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

DOWNLOAD NOW

If you are an existing Epicor customer for whom Epicor processes “Personal information” of an individual under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) on your behalf, then the Epicor Australian Data Processing Addendum is hereby incorporated by reference into the Master Customer Agreement you have with Epicor or its Affiliate. The Epicor Australian Data Processing Addendum will control in the event of any conflict between it and the Master Customer Agreement. 

Epicor Business Associate

The Business Associate Agreement published above applies between you and Epicor if you (that is, our Customer) are a Covered Entity and Epicor Software Corporation is a Business Associate, as those terms are used in the Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act of 1996, the Health Information Technology for Economic and Clinical Health (“HITECH”) provisions of the American Recovery and Reinvestment Act of 2009, and the regulations promulgated there under, as each may be amended from time to time (collectively, "HIPAA").

DOWNLOAD NOW